Players as of 07/17/2024
* indicates team captain

Please send updates to Lori Lynn at (317) 634-7547. Also, if you need to fill a spot, Mark Norville, Shoreline Aggregate Solutions, Inc. is registered as a single player. Let Lori know if you’d like him on your team!

N1A
Chris Morden*, Southeastern Equipment Company
TBD, Southeastern Equipment Company
TBD, Southeastern Equipment Company
TBD, Southeastern Equipment Company

N1B
Ben Hughes*, Hydro-Technologies, Inc.
Duane Potts, Hydro-Technologies, Inc.
Cody Brown, E & B Paving, LLC
Cédric Boutin, American Contracting & Services, Inc.

N2A
Gene Lindley*, James H. Drew Corporation
Brian Hoppel, Walsh Construction Company II
Derek Merida, Milestone Contractors, L.P.
TBD

N3A
Austin Hunter*, West Side Tractor Sales Company
Chuck Skelley, West Side Tractor Sales Company
Brian Wiley, Merritt Contracting
Kevin Cripe, Merritt Contracting

N3B
Abigail Slatzer*, Quality Bridge & Fab, Inc.
Tony Ghioldi, Quality Bridge & Fab, Inc.
TBD, Quality Bridge & Fab, Inc.
TBD, Quality Bridge & Fab, Inc.

N4A
Mike Brite* US Hydrovac Inc.
JR Poindexter, Poindexter Excavating, Inc.
Tanner Harvey, Poindexter Excavating, Inc.
Troy Cross, Poindexter Excavating, Inc.

N4B
Jonathan Hiott*, Core and Main
Chris Dearborn, Core and Main
TBD, Core and Main
TBD, Core and Main

N5A
Jeremiah Morrell*, Commercial Metals Company
Brandon Helpling, E & B Paving, LLC
Trey Thixton, E & B Paving, LLC
Matt Moore, Tensar

N5B
Jeremy Ross*, Shelby Materials
Jake Sipe, LaPorte Construction Co., Inc.
Eric Jordan, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
TBD

N6A
Katie Enzweiler, Dean Dorton
Dan Kraft*, Dean Dorton
TBD, Dean Dorton
TBD, Dean Dorton

N7A
Dave Szydlik*, Prestress Services Industries, LLC
Barry Barger, Prestress Services Industries, LLC
Ryan Hamblen, Prestress Services Industries, LLC
Ben Loshe, Prestress Services Industries, LLC

N7B
Matt Schaaf*, William Charles Construction Company, LLC
TBD, William Charles Construction Company, LLC
TBD, William Charles Construction Company, LLC
TBD, William Charles Construction Company, LLC

N8A
John Lewis*, Egis BLN USA, Inc.
Mike Cox, Egis BLN USA, Inc.
Drew Thompson, Egis BLN USA, Inc.
Roland Fegan, Indiana Department of Transportation

N8B
Scott Sweeney*, Hydro-Technologies, Inc.
Jordan Carroll, Hydro-Technologies, Inc.
Kramer Koetter, Mid-America Milling Co., LLC
Bobby Steele, E & B Paving, LLC

N9A
Sean Townsend*, Superior Construction
Niall Letz, Superior Construction
John Horvet, Superior Construction
Doug Nichele, Superior Construction

N9B
Cory Collins*, MacAllister Machinery Company, Inc.
Dave Clark, MacAllister Machinery Company, Inc.
Price Irving, Irving Materials, Inc.
Jason Dapp, Gradex, Inc.

N10A
Jon Burman*, AssuredPartners
Jeff Delello, Delello & Sons Asphalt Paving, Inc.
Kyle Delello, Delello & Sons Asphalt Paving, Inc.
Nick Schafer, AssuredPartners

N11A
Kyle Beaty*, Beaty Construction, Inc.
Jake Beaty, Beaty Construction, Inc.
Josh Koutnik, Beaty Construction, Inc.
Jason Prather, Beaty Construction, Inc.

N11B
Mike McBride*, American Structurepoint, Inc.
Angie Frazier, American Structurepoint, Inc.
Jeremy Kashman, City of Carmel
Hatem Mekky, City of Fishers

N12A
TBD, Martin Marietta
TBD, Martin Marietta
TBD, Martin Marietta
TBD, Martin Marietta

N12B
Bryan Linenberg*, The Hoosier Company, Inc.
John Agresta, The Hoosier Company, Inc.
Michael Jaskela, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
Tyler Joseph, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.

N13A
Chad Montgomery*, Indiana Ready Mixed Concrete Assoc.
Randy Spieth, Indiana Ready Mixed Concrete Assoc.
Tim Cash, Cash Concrete Products, Inc.
Brian Brinkman, Cash Concrete Products, Inc.

N13B
Steve Smart*, County Materials Corporation
Scott Lorimer, County Materials Corporation
Sam Goff, County Materials Corporation
Travis Fragiacomo, County Materials Corporation

N14A
Dusty Asberry*, The Hoosier Company, Inc.
David Campbell, The Hoosier Company, Inc.
Sam Persanyi, The Hoosier Company, Inc.
Zach Byland, The Hoosier Company, Inc.

N15A
Drake Hendricks*, Martin Marietta
TBD, Martin Marietta
TBD, Martin Marietta
TBD, Martin Marietta

N15B
Charles Smith*, Gradex, Inc.
Bo Bullard, Gradex, Inc.
Mark Wilson, Gradex, Inc.
Steve George, Gradex, Inc.

N16A
Seth Sebastian*, Gradex, Inc.
Rob Laney, Gradex, Inc.
Parker Moseley, Gradex, Inc.
Dustyn Parr, Gradex, Inc.

N17A
Jeremy Kopeck*, Pile CPAs
Austin Branock, Pile CPAs
TBD, Pile CPAs
TBD, Pile CPAs

N17B
Rob Myers*, Whitehead Construction, Inc.
TBD, Whitehead Construction, Inc.
TBD, Whitehead Construction, Inc.
TBD, Whitehead Construction, Inc.

N18A
Jordan Holt*, US Aggregates
Jeff Kelly, Irving Materials, Inc.
Matt Mager, Irving Materials, Inc.
TBD

N18B
Tim Koster*, Superior Construction
Rick McCarthy, Superior Construction
Fabian Herrera, Superior Construction
John Moran, Superior Construction

S1A
Kevin Yurs*, Earth Images, Inc.
John Lehner, First Internet Bank
Michael Yurs, Earth Images, Inc.
David Slusser, Earth Images, Inc.

S1B
Collin McGrady*, Irving Materials, Inc.
TBD, Irving Materials, Inc.
TBD, Irving Materials, Inc.
TBD, Irving Materials, Inc.

S2A
Ross Waggoner*, USI Consultants, Inc.
Trevor Mills, USI Consultants, Inc.
TBD, USI Consultants, Inc.
TBD, USI Consultants, Inc.

S2B
Jeff Dethy*, Earth Images, Inc.
Bobby Halliday, Earth Images, Inc.
Duane Thomas, Earth Images, Inc.
Tyler Russell, Earth Images, Inc.

S3A
John Mills*, Javelina Construction, Inc.
Tanner Fortune, Javelina Construction, Inc.
TBD, Javelina Construction, Inc.
TBD, Javelina Construction, Inc.

S4A
Larry Simons*, AssuredPartners
Rob Morgan, Beaty Construction, Inc.
Aaron Sylvester, Calumet Civil Contractors, Inc.
Mark Burdick, Hughes Group, Inc.

S4B
Ken Peterson*, Rudd Equipment Company
Jim Aelick, Rudd Equipment Company
Shawn Branum, Rudd Equipment Company
Richard Crafton, Rudd Equipment Company

S5A
Andy Hall*, CNA Surety
Jeff Wills, CNA Surety
TBD, CNA Surety
TBD, CNA Surety

S5B
Kiel Sargent*, Gradex, Inc.
Camron Knott, Gradex, Inc.
Jenn Price, Gradex, Inc.
Adrian Andrzejowiec, Gradex, Inc.

S6A
Don Adamson*, Fox Contractors Corp
Mark McCoy, R. L. McCoy, Inc.
Joe Hile, Specialties Company, LLC
Pat McCrite, McCrite Milling & Construction Co.

S7A
Lori Sewell*, Gradex, Inc.
Will Dapp, Gradex, Inc.
Tate Blackketter, Gradex, Inc.
Dustin Baldwin, Gradex, Inc.

S7B
Brent Swonger*, C-Tech Corporation, Inc.
Greg Vaeth, C-Tech Corporation, Inc.
TBD, C-Tech Corporation, Inc.
TBD, C-Tech Corporation, Inc.

S8A
Tim Brown*, USI Consultants, Inc.
Stuart Whitehouse, Midwestern Electric, Inc.
Craig Johnson, Midwestern Electric, Inc.
TBD, USI Consultants, Inc.

S8B
Ryan Day*, Mt. Carmel Stabilization Group, Inc.
Doug McPherson, Mt. Carmel Stabilization Group, Inc.
Chase Emge, Mt. Carmel Stabilization Group
TBD, Mt. Carmel Stabilization Group

S9A
Todd Scott*, Gridlock Traffic Systems, Inc.
Cam Paddock, E & B Paving, LLC
Jason Gasaway, Midwest Paving LLC
TBD, Gridlock Traffic Systems, Inc.

S9B
Caleb Brown*, US Aggregates
Dan Conley, Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Lance Peterson, The Heritage Group
Duane Gibbs, US Aggregates

S10A
Nic Smock, Don Smock Auction Co., Inc.
Mark Woodward*, Don Smock Auction Co., Inc.
Jon Hosier, Don Smock Auction Co., Inc.
TBD, Don Smock Auction Co., Inc.

S10B
Jay Geise*, HIS Constructors, Inc.
TBD, HIS Constructors, Inc.
TBD, HIS Constructors, Inc.
TBD, HIS Constructors, Inc.

S11A
Craig Pastor*, Chubb Surety
Marc Pennell, Chubb Surety
Mike Marsella, The MJ Companies
Adam Hartman, The MJ Companies

S12A
Mike Madrid*, Highway Safety Services, Inc.
TBD, Highway Safety Services, Inc.
TBD, Highway Safety Services, Inc.
TBD, Highway Safety Services, Inc.

S12B
Dave Rassel*, Asphalt Materials, Inc.
TBD, Asphalt Materials, Inc.
TBD, Asphalt Materials, Inc.
TBD, Asphalt Materials, Inc.

S13A
Adam Rupp*, Midwest Mole, Inc.
Dan Carlquist, Midwest Mole, Inc.
Jason Miller, Midwest Mole, Inc.
Joe Butor, Midwest Mole, Inc.

S13B
Michael Bennet*, Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Ed Anderson, Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Josh Clark, Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Wes Trader, Milestone Contractors, L.P.

S14A
Jeff Roach*, Allied Wholesale Electrical Supply, Inc.
TBD, Allied Wholesale Electrical Supply, Inc.
TBD, Allied Wholesale Electrical Supply, Inc.
TBD, Allied Wholesale Electrical Supply, Inc.

S14B
Garrett Berger*, MacAllister Machinery Company, Inc.
Dan Hickman, MacAllister Machinery Company, Inc.
Joe Marconett, MacAllister Machinery Company, Inc.
TBD, MacAllister Machinery Company, Inc.

S15A
Brian Keeney*, HIS Constructors, Inc.
Todd Hyder, HIS Constructors, Inc.
Corey Serowik, HIS Constructors, Inc.
Scott Beyer, HIS Constructors, Inc.

S15B
Kerri Mendler*, Gradex, Inc.
Amanda Pfister, Gradex, Inc.
Jon Raney, Gradex, Inc.
Brady Spencer, Gradex, Inc.

S16A
Mike Cook*, Precast Solutions, Inc.
John Davis, Precast Solutions, Inc.
Michael Murphy, Precast Solutions, Inc.
Mike Schumaker, Precast Solutions, Inc.

S17A
Brad Schneider*, Specialties Company, LLC
Brent Smith, Irving Materials, Inc.
Scott Stine, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
Tom DeKlyen, Gradex, Inc.

S17B
David Heyde*, E & B Paving, LLC
Phil Beer, USI Consultants, Inc.
Kip Chandler, E & B Paving, LLC
Ben Beer, USI Consultants, Inc.

S18A
Joe Dubyel*, American Structurepoint, Inc.
Josh Culver, American Structurepoint, Inc.
Brad Pease, City of Carmel
Jason Forsythe, City of Frankfort

S18B
Jackson Lahrman*, Force Construction Company, Inc.
Cody St. John, Force Construction Company, Inc.
TBD, Force Construction Company, Inc.
TBD, Force Construction Company, Inc.

Thank you to our sponsors as of 06/05/2024: